Music & Clubs » Soundboard

Good Show, Will Travel

by

comment
All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...

NOVEMBER

Friday the 5th

Brian Regan - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Richard Shindell - Red Light Café, Atlanta

Elton John - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Will Hoge - Eddie's Attic, Decatur

Leo Kottke - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Ricky Skaggs - Imperial Theatre, Augusta

Al Stewart - Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC

Rascal Flatts, Julie Roberts, Gary Allan - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

Perpetual Groove - The Joint, ClemsonÊ

"Nintendo Fusion Tour" w/My Chemical Romance, Letter Kills, Autopilot Off, Story Of The Year - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Project Object (Frank Zappa Tribute) - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Tishamingo - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Mike Watt And The Secondmen - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Saturday the 6th

Leo Kottke - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

The Pietasters, The Reason, The ShakeDowns - The EARL, Atlanta

Will Hoge - Eddie's Attic, Decatur

Willie Nelson - Gwinnett Center, Duluth

Who's Bad (Michael Jackson Tribute) - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Dubconscious - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Cast Iron Filter - Music Farm, Charleston

Alan Jackson / Martina McBride - Colonial Center, Columbia

Adrian Legg - The Handlebar, Greenville

Doc Watson - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Sunday the 7th

Kelly Joe Phelps - Red Light Café, Atlanta

Murphy's Law, Rudy, The Pietasters, The ShakeDowns, The Supervillains - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

U.K. Subs - Thee Imperial, Jacksonville

Monday the 8th

El Guapo, Q And Not U - Drunken Unicorn, Atlanta

Switchfoot, The Format, The Honorary Title - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Kasey Chambers, Holly Williams, Shane Nicholson - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Metallica, Godsmack - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial ArenaÊ

Tuesday the 9th

"Nintendo Fusion Tour" w/My Chemical Romance, Story Of The Year, Letter Kills, Autopilot Off - Tabernacle, Atlanta

The Six Parts Seven, Brian Straw, The Long Knives - The EARL, Atlanta

Kirk Franklin, Yolanda Adams, Donnie McClurkin - Macon City AuditoriumÊClumsy Lovers - Meehan's Ale House, Alpharetta

The Samples - Cumberland's, Charleston

Robert Earl Keen, The Greencards - Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC

Big Sandy & His Fly Rite Boys - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Sarah Brightman - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

Dark Star Orchestra - The Handlebar, Greenville

Wednesday the 10th

John Hammond, Jon Shain - Redlight Café, Atlanta

J Mascis & The Fog, The Sunshine Fix - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

John Fogerty - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Alvin Youngblood Hart - 550 Blues, Macon

Tishamingo, Steve Kimock Band - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Galactic, Amp Fiddler - Music Farm, Charleston

Kanye West - Colonial Center, Columbia

Robert Earl Keen, The Greencards - The Handlebar, Greenville

Third Day, Tobymac - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial ArenaÊ

Thursday the 11th

Galactic, Amp Fiddler - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Chris Whitley, Jim Bianco, Ken Will Morton - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Robert Earl Keen, The Greencards - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Bill Frisell - Nuci's Space, Athens

Fourplay - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

Murphy's Law - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Sarah Brightman - Jacksonville Sports ComplexÊ

Friday the 12th

Badly Drawn Boy - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Big Sandy & His Fly Rite Boys - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Fourplay - Georgia Inst. Of Tech., Atlanta

Sean Costello - Northside Tavern, Atlanta

Alan Jackson / Martina McBride - Philips Arena, Atlanta

Holly Golightly, The Woggles, Tiger! Tiger! - The EARL, Atlanta

The Cruxshadows - The Masquerade, Atlanta



bject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...

NOVEMBER

Friday the 5th

Brian Regan - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Richard Shindell - Red Light Café, Atlanta

Elton John - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Will Hoge - Eddie's Attic, Decatur

Leo Kottke - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Ricky Skaggs - Imperial Theatre, Augusta

Al Stewart - Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC

Rascal Flatts, Julie Roberts, Gary Allan - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

Perpetual Groove - The Joint, ClemsonÊ

"Nintendo Fusion Tour" w/My Chemical Romance, Letter Kills, Autopilot Off, Story Of The Year - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Project Object (Frank Zappa Tribute) - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Tishamingo - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Mike Watt And The Secondmen - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Saturday the 6th

Leo Kottke - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

The Pietasters, The Reason, The ShakeDowns - The EARL, Atlanta

Will Hoge - Eddie's Attic, Decatur

Willie Nelson - Gwinnett Center, Duluth

Who's Bad (Michael Jackson Tribute) - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Dubconscious - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Cast Iron Filter - Music Farm, Charleston

Alan Jackson / Martina McBride - Colonial Center, Columbia

Adrian Legg - The Handlebar, Greenville

Doc Watson - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Sunday the 7th

Kelly Joe Phelps - Red Light Café, Atlanta

Murphy's Law, Rudy, The Pietasters, The ShakeDowns, The Supervillains - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

U.K. Subs - Thee Imperial, Jacksonville

Monday the 8th

El Guapo, Q And Not U - Drunken Unicorn, Atlanta

Switchfoot, The Format, The Honorary Title - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Kasey Chambers, Holly Williams, Shane Nicholson - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Metallica, Godsmack - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial ArenaÊ

Tuesday the 9th

"Nintendo Fusion Tour" w/My Chemical Romance, Story Of The Year, Letter Kills, Autopilot Off - Tabernacle, Atlanta

The Six Parts Seven, Brian Straw, The Long Knives - The EARL, Atlanta

Kirk Franklin, Yolanda Adams, Donnie McClurkin - Macon City AuditoriumÊClumsy Lovers - Meehan's Ale House, Alpharetta



s subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...

NOVEMBER

Friday the 5th

Brian Regan - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Richard Shindell - Red Light Café, Atlanta

Elton John - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Will Hoge - Eddie's Attic, Decatur

Leo Kottke - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Ricky Skaggs - Imperial Theatre, Augusta

Al Stewart - Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC

Rascal Flatts, Julie Roberts, Gary Allan - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

Perpetual Groove - The Joint, ClemsonÊ

"Nintendo Fusion Tour" w/My Chemical Romance, Letter Kills, Autopilot Off, Story Of The Year - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Project Object (Frank Zappa Tribute) - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Tishamingo - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Mike Watt And The Secondmen - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Saturday the 6th

Leo Kottke - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

The Pietasters, The Reason, The ShakeDowns - The EARL, Atlanta

Will Hoge - Eddie's Attic, Decatur

Willie Nelson - Gwinnett Center, Duluth

Who's Bad (Michael Jackson Tribute) - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Dubconscious - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Cast Iron Filter - Music Farm, Charleston

Alan Jackson / Martina McBride - Colonial Center, Columbia

Adrian Legg - The Handlebar, Greenville

Doc Watson - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Sunday the 7th

Kelly Joe Phelps - Red Light Café, Atlanta

Murphy's Law, Rudy, The Pietasters, The ShakeDowns, The Supervillains - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

U.K. Subs - Thee Imperial, Jacksonville

Monday the 8th

El Guapo, Q And Not U - Drunken Unicorn, Atlanta

Switchfoot, The Format, The Honorary Title - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Kasey Chambers, Holly Williams, Shane Nicholson - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Metallica, Godsmack - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial ArenaÊ

Tuesday the 9th

"Nintendo Fusion Tour" w/My Chemical Romance, Story Of The Year, Letter Kills, Autopilot Off - Tabernacle, Atlanta

The Six Parts Seven, Brian Straw, The Long Knives - The EARL, Atlanta

Kirk Franklin, Yolanda Adams, Donnie McClurkin - Macon City AuditoriumÊClumsy Lovers - Meehan's Ale House, Alpharetta

The Samples - Cumberland's, Charleston

Robert Earl Keen, The Greencards - Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC

Big Sandy & His Fly Rite Boys - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Sarah Brightman - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

Dark Star Orchestra - The Handlebar, Greenville

Wednesday the 10th

John Hammond, Jon Shain - Redlight Café, Atlanta

J Mascis & The Fog, The Sunshine Fix - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

John Fogerty - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Alvin Youngblood Hart - 550 Blues, Macon

Tishamingo, Steve Kimock Band - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Galactic, Amp Fiddler - Music Farm, Charleston

Kanye West - Colonial Center, Columbia

Robert Earl Keen, The Greencards - The Handlebar, Greenville

Third Day, Tobymac - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial ArenaÊ

Thursday the 11th

Galactic, Amp Fiddler - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Chris Whitley, Jim Bianco, Ken Will Morton - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Robert Earl Keen, The Greencards - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Bill Frisell - Nuci's Space, Athens

Fourplay - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

Murphy's Law - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Sarah Brightman - Jacksonville Sports ComplexÊ

Friday the 12th

Badly Drawn Boy - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Big Sandy & His Fly Rite Boys - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Fourplay - Georgia Inst. Of Tech., Atlanta

Sean Costello - Northside Tavern, Atlanta

Alan Jackson / Martina McBride - Philips Arena, Atlanta

Holly Golightly, The Woggles, Tiger! Tiger! - The EARL, Atlanta

The Cruxshadows - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Cracker/Camper Van Beethoven - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Galactic, Amp Fiddler - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Bill Frisell - Nuci's Space, Athens

The Del McCoury Band - Imperial Theatre, Augusta

Godsmack - Township Auditorium, Columbia

J Mascis & The Fog - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Big Bill Morganfield - Double Door, Charlotte

Steve Kimock Band - Visulite Theatre, CharlotteÊ

Saturday the 13th

Raphael Saadiq - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Fourplay - Georgia Inst. Of Tech., Atlanta

Sean Costello - Northside Tavern, Atlanta

Adrian Legg - Red Light Café, Atlanta

Tender Idols - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

"MTV2 Headbangers Ball" w/Cradle Of Filth, Bleeding Through, Arch Enemy, Himsa - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Metallica, Godsmack - Gwinnett Center, Duluth

Big Bill Morganfield - Cumberland's, Charleston

The Bouncing Souls, The Loved Ones, Against Me!, Let It Burn - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Jerry Seinfeld - Spartanburg Memorial Auditorium

Leo Kottke - The Handlebar, Greenville

Chris Whitley - Evening Muse, Charlotte

John Hammond, Jon Shain - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Sawyer Brown - Downtown, BrunswickÊ

Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Alan Jackson / Martina McBride - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial ArenaÊ

Sunday the 14th

Sarah Brightman - Philips Arena, Atlanta

Marc Cohn, Vienna Teng - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Kenny Wayne Shepherd - The Plex, North Charleston

Fourplay - Ovens Auditorium, Charlotte

Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players - Atlantic, Gainesville

Monday the 15th

Asylum Street Spankers, The Gourds - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

John Hammond - Café Eleven, Saint Augustine

The Fixx, Honestly - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Tuesday the 16th

Giant Sand - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Captured! By Robots - The EARL, Atlanta

Matthew Sweet, Velvet Crush - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Trans-Siberian Orchestra - Gwinnett Center, Duluth

Robert Earl Keen - Imperial Theatre, Augusta

Presidents Of The United States Of America, Honestly - Colonial Center, Columbia

Marc Cohn, Vienna Teng - The Handlebar, Greenville

Sally Timms (Mekons), Johnny Dowd - Evening Muse, CharlotteÊ

Chris Whitley - Café Eleven, Saint Augustine

Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Wednesday the 17th

Jimmy Thackery & The Drivers - Blind Willie's, Atlanta

Sally Timms (Mekons) - Red Light Café, Atlanta

Leftover Salmon - Music Farm, Charleston

Marc Cohn, Vienna Teng - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Medeski Martin and Wood, Soulive - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Junior Brown - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Thursday the 18th

Will Hoge, The Films - 550 Blues, Macon

Murphy's Law, The Bouncing Souls, The Loved Ones - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Medeski Martin and Wood, Soulive - Music Farm, Charleston

Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant,SC



"Hopeville" w/Kirk Franklin, Yolanda Adams, Donnie McClurkin - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

Leftover Salmon - The Handlebar, Greenville

Robert Earl Keen, The Greencards - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Trans-Siberian Orchestra - Ovens Auditorium, Charlotte

The Larry Keel Experience - Visulite Theatre, CharlotteÊw





































































Friday the 19th

Tift Merritt - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

California Guitar Trio - Red Light Café, Atlanta

Bloodkin - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Coheed And Cambria, Underoath - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Eddie Izzard - Tower Records - Peachtree Road, Atlanta

Leftover Salmon - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

The Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players, The Killers - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Mountain Heart - Imperial Theatre, Augusta

Angie Aparo - Cumberland’s, Charleston

Robert Earl Keen, The Greencards - Music Farm, Charleston

The Wailers - The Handlebar, Greenville

The Rev. Billy C. Wirtz, Steady Rollin' Bob Margolin - Double Door, Charlotte

Peter Case, Two Cow Garage - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Saturday the 20th

Medeski Martin and Wood, Soulive - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Helmet - Cotton Club, Atlanta

Luna, Palomar - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Peter Case - Red Light Café, Atlanta

Vinx, Chris Knight - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

"Comedy Central Live Starring Wanda Sykes" - Tabernacle, Atlanta

“Young Bloods Tour” w/Showbread, The Chariot, He Is Legend, Far-Less, As Cities Burn - The Masquerade. Atlanta

Robert Earl Keen, The Greencards - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Leftover Salmon - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Steven Curtis Chapman, Chris Tomlin - Gwinnett Center, Duluth

Drive-By Truckers, Southern Bitch - Music Farm, Charleston

California Guitar Trio - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Coheed And Cambria, Underoath - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

The Dirty Dozen Brass Band - University Of North Carolina, Charlotte

The Wailers, Mosquitos - Visulite Theatre, CharlotteÊ

comment

Add a comment