Music & Clubs » Soundboard

Good Show, Will Travel

by

comment
All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

February

Friday the 4th

Alvin Youngblood Hart, Carey & Lurrie Bell - History Center, Atlanta

Honestly, Bain Mattox - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Blue Dogs, Hamell On Trial - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Five Eight, The Features - The EARL, Atlanta

AnBerlin - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Maynard Ferguson & Big Bop Nouveau - The Handlebar, Greenville

"Take Action Tour" w/Hawthorne Heights, Head Automatica, Hopesfall, Sugarcult, The Early November - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Huey Lewis & The News, Kool & The Gang, The Family Stone Experience, John Cafferty & The Beaver Brown Band - Superfest (Bay Street Shipyard), JacksonvilleÊ

Billy Joe Royal - Flamingo Lake RV Resort, Jacksonville

Steel Pulse - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Molly Hatchet, Blackfoot - Reynolds Park Yacht Center, Green Cove Springs, FL

Southern Bitch - Faces Lounge, Gainesville, FL

Snoop Dogg - Stephen C. O'Connell Center, Gainesville, FL

Saturday the 5th

"Take Action Tour" w/Hawthorne Heights, Head Automatica, Hopesfall, Sugarcult, The Early November - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Blueground Undergrass - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Gregg Allman & Friends, Tony Furtado - Historic Charleston Music HallÊ

Honestly - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Eddie From Ohio - McGlohon Theater @ Spirit Square, Charlotte

GWAR, All That Remains - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

38 Special, Family Stone Experience, Shelly Fairchild - Superfest (Bay Street Shipyard), JacksonvilleÊ

John Anderson - Flamingo Lake RV Resort, Jacksonville

The Toasters - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Blue Dogs - Rafter's, Saint Simons Island

Trick Pony, Emerson Drive - Reynolds Park, Green Cove Springs, FL

Sunday the 6th

AnBerlin - The Masquerade, Atlanta

"Sisters In The Spirit" w/Yolanda Adams, RiZen, Martha Munizzi, Kelly Price, Juanita Bynum - Ovens Auditorium, Charlotte

"Super Bowl Halftime Show" w/Paul McCartney, Black Eyed Peas, Gretchen Wilson, Alicia Keys, John Fogerty - Alltel Stadium, Jacksonville

Dennis Quaid & The Sharks - Alltell Stadium Club, Jacksonville

Fat Joe - Shades, Jacksonville

Monday the 7th

Tommy Stinson - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Gregg Allman & Friends, Tony Furtado - Tabernacle, Atlanta

GWAR, All That Remains - Music Farm, ,Charleston

Shinedown - The Handlebar, Greenville

Tuesday the 8th

Kristin Hersh, Faun Fables, Ben Weaver - The EARL, Atlanta

Mike Seeger - Univ. of Ga., AthensÊ

Scatter the Ashes, Strike Anywhere, The Kinison, The Loved Ones, The Unseen - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Wednesday the 9th

The Go-Go's, Five-Eight - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Edwin McCain - Cumberland's, Charleston

Graham Colton Band - The Handlebar, Greenville

Thursday the 10th

Debbie Davies Band - Blind Willie's, Atlanta

Ryan Cabrera, Kyle Riabko, Aslyn - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Will Hoge, Virginia Coalition - Tasty World, Athens

Five-Eight - Soul Bar, Augusta

Jerry Seinfeld - Ovens Auditorium, Charlotte

The North Mississippi Allstars, Corey Harris - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

The Dave Matthews Tribute Band - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Friday the 11th

Sean Costello - Northside Tavern, Atlanta

Graham Colton Band, Mat Kearney - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Tinsley Ellis - Wild Wing Café, Mount Pleasant, SC

Saffire - The Uppity Blues Women - The Handlebar, Greenville

Billy Currington - Coyote Joe's, Charlotte

Debbie Davies Band - Double Door, Charlotte

Dr. John, Melvin Sparks - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Edwin McCain - Sylvia Theater, York, SC

Stephen Kellog, Virginia Coalition - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver, Nothin' Fancy Bluegrass Band - Bluegrass Festival, Palatka, FL. w



s subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

February

Friday the 4th

Alvin Youngblood Hart, Carey & Lurrie Bell - History Center, Atlanta

Honestly, Bain Mattox - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Blue Dogs, Hamell On Trial - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Five Eight, The Features - The EARL, Atlanta

AnBerlin - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Maynard Ferguson & Big Bop Nouveau - The Handlebar, Greenville

"Take Action Tour" w/Hawthorne Heights, Head Automatica, Hopesfall, Sugarcult, The Early November - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Huey Lewis & The News, Kool & The Gang, The Family Stone Experience, John Cafferty & The Beaver Brown Band - Superfest (Bay Street Shipyard), JacksonvilleÊ

Billy Joe Royal - Flamingo Lake RV Resort, Jacksonville

Steel Pulse - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Molly Hatchet, Blackfoot - Reynolds Park Yacht Center, Green Cove Springs, FL

Southern Bitch - Faces Lounge, Gainesville, FL

Snoop Dogg - Stephen C. O'Connell Center, Gainesville, FL

Saturday the 5th

"Take Action Tour" w/Hawthorne Heights, Head Automatica, Hopesfall, Sugarcult, The Early November - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Blueground Undergrass - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Gregg Allman & Friends, Tony Furtado - Historic Charleston Music HallÊ

Honestly - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Eddie From Ohio - McGlohon Theater @ Spirit Square, Charlotte

GWAR, All That Remains - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

38 Special, Family Stone Experience, Shelly Fairchild - Superfest (Bay Street Shipyard), JacksonvilleÊ

John Anderson - Flamingo Lake RV Resort, Jacksonville

The Toasters - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Blue Dogs - Rafter's, Saint Simons Island

Trick Pony, Emerson Drive - Reynolds Park, Green Cove Springs, FL

Sunday the 6th

AnBerlin - The Masquerade, Atlanta

"Sisters In The Spirit" w/Yolanda Adams, RiZen, Martha Munizzi, Kelly Price, Juanita Bynum - Ovens Auditorium, Charlotte

"Super Bowl Halftime Show" w/Paul McCartney, Black Eyed Peas, Gretchen Wilson, Alicia Keys, John Fogerty - Alltel Stadium, Jacksonville

Dennis Quaid & The Sharks - Alltell Stadium Club, Jacksonville

Fat Joe - Shades, Jacksonville

Monday the 7th

Tommy Stinson - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Gregg Allman & Friends, Tony Furtado - Tabernacle, Atlanta

GWAR, All That Remains - Music Farm, ,Charleston

Shinedown - The Handlebar, Greenville

Tuesday the 8th

Kristin Hersh, Faun Fables, Ben Weaver - The EARL, Atlanta

Mike Seeger - Univ. of Ga., AthensÊ

Scatter the Ashes, Strike Anywhere, The Kinison, The Loved Ones, The Unseen - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Wednesday the 9th

The Go-Go's, Five-Eight - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Edwin McCain - Cumberland's, Charleston

Graham Colton Band - The Handlebar, Greenville

Thursday the 10th

Debbie Davies Band - Blind Willie's, Atlanta

Ryan Cabrera, Kyle Riabko, Aslyn - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Will Hoge, Virginia Coalition - Tasty World, Athens

Five-Eight - Soul Bar, Augusta

Jerry Seinfeld - Ovens Auditorium, Charlotte

The North Mississippi Allstars, Corey Harris - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

The Dave Matthews Tribute Band - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Friday the 11th

Sean Costello - Northside Tavern, Atlanta

Graham Colton Band, Mat Kearney - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Tinsley Ellis - Wild Wing Café, Mount Pleasant, SC

Saffire - The Uppity Blues Women - The Handlebar, Greenville

Billy Currington - Coyote Joe's, Charlotte

Debbie Davies Band - Double Door, Charlotte

Dr. John, Melvin Sparks - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Edwin McCain - Sylvia Theater, York, SC

Stephen Kellog, Virginia Coalition - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver, Nothin' Fancy Bluegrass Band - Bluegrass Festival, Palatka, FL. w

comment

Add a comment