All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...
DECEMBER
Thursday the 1st
The Codetalkers Featuring Col. Bruce Hampton - Georgia Theatre, Athens
Larry Keel And Natural Bridge - The Pour House, Charleston
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy - Peace Center, Greenville
Jump, Little Children (farewell tour) - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte
The North Mississippi Allstars, Dixie Hustler - Freebird Live, Jacksonville
Friday the 2nd
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy - Georgia Tech, Atlanta
American Analog Set - The EARL, Atlanta
Juliana Hatfield - The Masquerade, AtlantaÊ
X - The Masquerade, Atlanta
Eddie From Ohio - Variety Playhouse, AtlantaÊ
Jimbo Mathus - The Pour House, Charleston
Cigar Store Indians - Wild Wing Café, Mount Pleasant, SC
Robbie Fulks, - Evening Muse, Charlotte
The Codetalkers Featuring Col. Bruce Hampton - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte
Outlaws - Freebird Live, Jacksonville
Saturday the 3rd
Steve Riley & Mamou Playboys - Knights Of Columbus, Atlanta
John "Jo Jo" Hermann - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta
American Analog Set, Glue, Minamina Goodsong - The EARL, Atlanta
The Working Title, Cartel, Terminal - The Masquerade, Atlanta
Jump, Little Children (farewell tour) - Morton Theatre, Athens
Tishamingo - 550 Blues, Macon
The Codetalkers Featuring Col. Bruce Hampton - The Mission, Augusta
Jeff Foxworthy - Bi Lo Center, Greenville
Young Jeezy - Cricket Arena, Charlotte Schooner - Evening Muse, Charlotte
Doc Watson - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte
Michelle Malone, Garrison Starr, Nini Camps - Sylvia Theater,York, SC
X, Juliana Hatfield - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte
Fozzy - Freebird Live, Jacksonville
Sunday the 4th
"99X Mistle Toe Jam" w/O.A.R., Violent Femmes - Tabernacle, Atlanta
The Kingsbury Manx - The EARL, Atlanta
John "Jo Jo" Hermann - Music Farm, Charleston
The Working Title, Terminal - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia
Robbie Fulks - Atlantic Theater, Atlantic Beach, FL
Oteil And The Peacemakers, The Lee Boys - Freebird Live, Jacksonville
Monday the 5th
Cold, P.O.D., Fivespeed - Earthlink Live, Atlanta
Garrison Starr - Red Light Café, Atlanta
A Fir-Ju Well, Gates Of Berlin, Sovus Radio - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta
"99X Mistle Toe Jam" w/Coheed & Cambria, Our Lady Peace - Tabernacle, Atlanta
Tuesday the 6th
Wayne "The Train" Hancock, The Rounders - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta
Children Of Bodom, Amon Amarth, Trivium - The Masquerade, Atlanta
Fozzy - Playground Bar, Augusta
GWAR, A Dozen Furies - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte
Wednesday the 7th
Yngwie Malmsteen, Orange Sky - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta
The Dirty Dozen Brass Band - The Mission, Augusta
Fozzy - Amos' Southend, Charlotte
Thursday the 8th
Star 94 FM's "T-Mobile Jingle Jam" w/Howie Day, Switchfoot, Gavin DeGraw, James Blunt, Jason Mraz - Arena @ Gwinnett Center, Duluth
Jimbo Mathus - Blind Willie's, Atlanta
Jump, Little Children (farewell tour) - Eddie's Attic, Decatur
Sam Thacker, Gates Of Berlin - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta
Moonshine Still - The Pour House, Charleston
Edwin McCain - Uncle's Place Bar & Grill, Walterboro, SC
Bif Naked, Default, Hinder - Amos' Southend, Charlotte
Friday the 9th
The Codetalkers Featuring Col. Bruce Hampton - 550 Blues, Macon
Duwayne Burnside - Chip's, Winder
Van Zant - Cowboys, Kennesaw
Delta Moon, Ken Will Morton - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta
Delbert McClinton - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta
Confederate Railroad - Bada Bing, Santee, SC
Perpetual Groove - The Pour House, Charleston
Preservation Hall Jazz Band - Bell Auditorium, Augusta
John Berry - Etherredge Ctr., Aiken, SC
Bif Naked, Default, Hinder - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia
Moonshine Still - The Mission, Augusta
Medeski Martin and Wood - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte
Edwin McCain - Old City Hall, Brunswick
Tishamingo - Po' Boys Creole Café, Atlantic Beach, FL w